Phone Directory

All telephone numbers are in the 510 area code except noted.

Office of the Director
Muntu Davis, MD, MPH, Director & Health Officer 267-8000
Kimi Watkins-Tartt, Deputy Director
267-8006
Jane Martin, Interim CAPE Director 267-8020
Angela Ball, Nursing Director 208-5930
Cherrie Rondon, Personnel Officer 481-4275
Sherri Willis, Public Information Officer 267-8001

 

Administrative Services
Binh Cao, Director 267-8050
Budgets & Contracts 267-8060
Finance 267-8050
General Services 267-8077
Vital Registration 267-8070

 

Community Health Services
Quamrun Eldridge, Director 208-5900
Alcohol and Other Drug Prevention 208-5926
Asthma Start 383-5181
Dental Health 208-5910
Diabetes Program 383-5185
Legislative Council 208-5905
Nutrition Services 595-6454
Project New Start 208-5926
Tobacco Control 208-5920
Women, Infant and Children 595-6450

 

Communicable Disease Control and Prevention
Erica Pan, MD, Director 267-3200
Office of AIDS Administration
267-7630
Acute Communicable Diseases 267-3250
Disease Surveillance & Epidemiology Investigation 267-3210
Immunization Assistance 267-3230
Perinatal Hepatitis B 267-3250
Public Health Laboratory 382-4300
Sexually Transmitted Disease 267-3220
BT/Public Health Emergency Preparedness 208-5962
Tuberculosis Control 667-3096

 

Family Health Services
Christina (Kiko) Malin, Director 208-5950
Black Infant Health 618-1967
California Children's Services 208-5970
Child Health and Disability Prevention 618-2070
Developmental Disabilities Council 267-3261
Improving Pregnancy Outcomes Program 618-2080
Maternal, Paternal, Child & Adolescent Health 667-4333
Medical Therapy Units:
Bay 317-4355
Cesar Chavez 434-5200
Glankler 651-1312
Valley 925-449-4163
West Oakland 874-3317
Special Start 667-3694
Sudden Infant Death 618-1914

Terms of Use  |  Privacy